CASH: IX Shiryaevo Biennale of Contemporary Art

2011

ЧУЖЕСТРАНЦЫ: МЕЖДУ ЕВРОПОЙ И АЗИЕЙ
STRANGERS: BETWEEN EUROPE AND ASIA

Sat08192017

Last update07:54:46 AM GMT

Back 2011: Strangers biennale’s projects

BIENNALE’S PROJECTS

CREATIVE LABORATORY AND NOMADIC SHOW
Curator Nelya Korzhova

Participants:

Hanns-Michael Rupprechter /Germany/
Martina Geiger-Gerlach /Germany/
Kathrin Sohn /Germany/
Barbara Karsch-Chaïeb /Germany/
Rosa Ruecker /Germany/
Clemens von Wedemeyer /Germany/
Emilie Pischedda /France/
Valentin Souquet /France/
Jörgen P. Platzer /Sweden/
Greta Weibull /Sweden/
Klas Eriksson /Sweden/
Kalle Brolin /Sweden/
Kristina Müntzing /Sweden/
Ingela Ihrman /Sweden/
Mari Kartau /Estonia/
Joonas Andrus /Estonia/
Bergman Janno /Estonia/
Erbossyn Meldibekov /Kazakhstan/
Anatoly Gajduk /Russia/
Elena Dendiberja /Russia/
Oleg Elagin /Russia/
Alexander /Panov Russia/
Sergey Shutov /Russia/
Sergey Katran /Russia/
Ivan Lungin /Russia/
Vladimir Potapov /Russia/
Nelya Korzhova /Russia/
Roman Korzhov /Russia/



"COLLIDING DISCOURSES"
Curator Martin Schibli

Artists:

Guy Ben-Ner
Heath Bunting
Dmitry Bulnygin
Phil Collins
Oleg Elagin
Sören Thilo Funder
Felix Gmelin
IRWIN
Swetlana Heger
Zuzanna Janin
Ladonia (Lars Wilks)
Bo Christian Larsson
Marina Naprushkina
Anneé Olofsson
Magnus Petersson
Ales Pushkin
Pilvi Takala
Artur Zmijewski




"CHINESE WALLS"
Gallery 11 ROOMS
Curators: Anna Korzhova, Anatoly Haiduk

artists:

Anatoly Haiduk
Alexander Verevkin
Alexander Zaitsev
Oleg Elagin
Vladimir Logutov
Alisa Nikolaeva
Anna Korzhova
Anastasia Albokrinova
Anastasia Kolodochko
Sergei Tkachenko
Anton Tkachenko
Oleg Zakharkin
Nikolay Onishchenko
Ivan Novikov
Showa Vyvodtsev
Misha Gorelov
Ksenia Alekseeva




"NEUTRAL STRIP"
Curators Dimitry and Maria Khramovs




EXHIBITION OF «PROJECT DILIGENCE» - «IN THE DUSK»
Curators and artists Valentin Souquet & Emilie Pischedda




"STRANGE ··· STRANGER ··· STRANGEST"   
Curators Hanns-Michael Rupprechter and Vladimir Logutov

artists:

Alexander Zaitsev
Svetlana Shuvaeva
Sergey Balandin
Pauline Khvostova
Daria Emelianova
Anna Korzhova
Anatoly Nekrasov
Alexander Verevkin
Eugene Bugaev
Alice Cot-Nikolaeva
Alexander Katkov
Ilya Polyakov
Maxim Yakunin
Elena Dendiberya
Frol Veselyi
Alexander Torchinov
Andrew Syaylev

Catalog 2011



MINISTRY OF CULTURE OF RUSSIAN FEDERATION

VOLGA REGION BRANCH
OF NATIONAL CENTER FOR CONTEMPORARY ARTS

SAMARA REGIONAL PUBLIC CHARITABLE FUND
«CENTER FOR CONTEMPORARY ART»

NCCA        ROBF_CSI


THE PROJECT IS SUPPORTED BY THE GOVERNOR OF SAMARA REGION


AT SUPPORT
ROBERT BOSCH STIFTUNG


Partners of Biennale:
  • MINISTRY OF CULTURE OF THE SAMARA REGION
  • THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE CITY OF SAMARA
  • SIC SR "SAMARA REGIONAL ART MUSEUM"
  • GALLERY "VICTORIA"
  • GALLERY "ART CENTER" OF COMPANY "SAMARA - CENTER"
  • SAMARA STATE ECONOMIC UNIVERSITY
  • NEWS OUTDOOR SAMARA, LTD. "APR - CITY / TVD"
  • STUDIO LARGE FORMAT PRINT "ALBATROSS"
  • HOTEL "BRISTOL-ZHIGULY"
  • EVANGELICAL - LUTHERAN COMMUNITY OF ST. GEORGE IN SAMARA

International partners:
  • EMBASSY OF SWEDEN IN MOSCOW
  • SWEDISH ARTS COUNCIL
  • IASPIS
  • KALMAR KONSTMUSEUM, SWEDEN
  • FRENCH EMBASSY IN MOSCOW
  • L’INSTITUT FRANÇAIS
  • ALLIANCE FRANCAISE SAMARA
  • EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY IN MOSCOW
  • ROBERT BOSCH STIFTUNG
  • PROGRAM “THE DAYS OF GERMANY IN RUSSIAN REGIONS”
  • GOETHE INSTITUT
  • CITY ADMINISTRATION OF STUTTGART
  • STUTTGARTER KUNSTVEREIN E.V.
  • ESTONIAN FUND FOR CULTURE
  • AUSTRIAN CULTURAL FORUM

Information Partners:
  • THE NEWSPAPER "CULTURE"
  • OPENSPACE.RU
  • THE NEWSPAPER "MOSCOW NEWS"
  • CULTURE NEWS GIF.RU
  • PHOTOGRAPHER.RU
  • ARTINFO.RU
  • NEWSPAPER "VOLGA COMMUNE"
  • THE MAGAZINE "ACC PROJECT VOLGA"

SHARE THIS


Яндекс.Метрика